Please follow these steps the first time you use this sign-up sheet:

1. Log in (click here) to Moodle (if you're not logged in already).

2. "Enroll" yourself (click here) so you can have access to edit the sign-up sheet below.

3. Click "Edit" Tab below to sign up for a time slot. You won't see the edit tab until you've done steps 1 & 2. 

Lee's Office Hours

Regular office hours for Spring, 2014: Tuesdays 10:00-11:30, Wednesdays 1:00-2:30, and Thursdays 2:00-3:30. Advising day sign-up slots are also listed below. Other times can be set up by arrangement (in person or via email to lspector@hampshire.edu).

Click "Edit" to add/move your name for an appointment. Please include contact info (either email or phone) in case I need to reschedule.


Tuesday, January 21

10:00: George Price

10:15: George Price

10:30: George Price

10:45: Matthew Meneghini

11:00: Matthew Meneghini

11:15: Matthew Meneghini


Wednesday, January 22

1:00:Junyu Chen

1:15:Junyu Chen

1:30:Junyu Chen

1:45: Jonathan Pedigo

2:00: Jonathan Pedigo

2:15: B Corfman (bmc12@hampshire.edu)


Thursday, January 23

2:00: Thanh Nguyen

2:15: Thanh Nguyen

2:30: Corbin Nelson

2:45: Jamie

3:00: Jamie

3:15: Jamie


Tuesday, January 28

10:00: Evan Ricketts

10:15: Evan Ricketts

10:30: 

10:45: 

11:00:Charles Teese

11:15: Charles Teese


Wednesday, January 29

1:00: Fred C

1:15: Fred C

1:30: Slayton Marx

1:45: Slayton Marx

2:00: Zeke Nierenberg

2:15: Zeke Nierenberg


Thursday, January 30

2:00: Noah Vesely

2:15: Noah Vesely

2:30:

2:45:

3:00: Ian Herold

3:15: Ian Herold


Tuesday, February 4

10:00: Karthik Kannappan

10:15: Karthik Kannappan

10:30: Evan Ricketts

10:45: Evan Ricketts

11:00: Charlie Romer

11:15: Noah Vesely


Wednesday, February 5

1:00: Fred C

1:15: Fred C

1:30: Omri

1:45: Omri

2:00:

2:15:


Thursday, February 6

2:00: Jonathan Pedigo 

2:15: Jonathan Pedigo

2:30: Jonathan Pedigo

2:45: Matthew Gaudet

3:00: Omri

3:15: Omri


Tuesday, February 11

10:00: Paula

10:15: Wisdom @ Perry's

10:30: Wisdom @ Perry's

10:45: Moshe

11:00: Ruth

11:15: Ruth


Wednesday, February 12

1:00: Fred Concklin 

1:15: Fred Concklin 

1:30: Fred Concklin 

1:45: Noah Vesely

2:00: Noah Vesely

2:15:


Thursday, February 13

ADVISING DAY

9:00: Daniel Joslyn

9:15: Daniel Joslyn

9:30: Mitchel Fields

9:45: Mitchel Fields

10:00: Matthew Fullmer

10:15: George Price

10:30: George Price

10:45: George Price

11:00: Shelby Branam

11:15: 

11:30: 

11:45: 

-- lunch break --

1:00:Milo Self

1:15:Milo Self

1:30: B Corfman

1:45: B Corfman

2:00:Junyu Chen

2:15: Keenan Villani-Holland

2:30: 

2:45:

3:00: Frode

3:15: Frode

3:30: Frode

3:45: Frode

4:00: Matthew Meneghini

4:15: Matthew Meneghini


Tuesday, February 18

10:00: Sophia Philip

10:15:  Noah Vesely

10:30: Charlie Romer

10:45: Charlie Romer

11:00: Daniel Joslyn

11:15: Daniel Joslyn


Wednesday, February 19

1:00: Fred C

1:15: Fred C

1:30: George Price

1:45: George Price

2:00: George Price

2:15: George Price


Thursday, February 20

2:00: Omri & Herb

2:15: Omri & Herb

2:30: Omri & Herb

2:45: Omri & Herb

3:00: Frode

3:15: Frode


Tuesday, February 25

10:00: Fred Concklin

10:15: Fred Concklin

10:30: Thomas Peebles

10:45:

11:00:

11:15: 


Wednesday, February 26

1:00: Hannah Rae Bracey

1:15: Fred Concklin

1:30: Fred Concklin

1:45: Fred Concklin

2:00:

2:15: Appa Salvi


Thursday, February 27

2:00: Evan Ricketts

2:15:Jack Z

2:30:Jack Z

2:45:Matthew Fullmer

3:00:

3:15:


Tuesday, March 4

10:00: Jaime's class

10:15: Jaime's class

10:30: Jake Wisdom (Perry's Office)

10:45: Jake Wisdom

11:00:

11:15:


Wednesday, March 5

1:00: Tom Helmuth

1:15: Tom Helmuth

1:30: Tom Helmuth

1:45: Tom Helmuth

2:00: Noah Vesely

2:15: Noah Vesely


Thursday, March 6

2:00:Junyu

2:15:Junyu

2:30: Tim Stiles

2:45: Tim Stiles

3:00: Frode

3:15: Frode


Tuesday, March 11

10:00: Sophia Philip

10:15:

10:30:

10:45:

11:00: Beryl Bell

11:15: Beryl Bell


Wednesday, March 12

1:00:

1:15:Miles Larson

1:30:Miles Larson

1:45: Fred C

2:00: Fred C

2:15: Fred C


Thursday, March 13

2:00:

2:15:

2:30:

2:45:

3:00: Frode

3:15: Frode


Tuesday, March 18

Spring Break -- no office hours


Wednesday, March 19

Spring Break -- no office hours


Thursday, March 20

Spring Break -- no office hours


Tuesday, March 25

10:00: lightning talk practice?

10:15: lightning talk practice?

10:30: lightning talk practice?

10:45: lightning talk practice?

11:00:  lightning talk practice?

11:15: review committee lunch


Wednesday, March 26

1:00: Miles Larson

1:15: Miles Larson

1:30: Miles Larson

1:45: Matthew Fullmer

2:00:

2:15: Sam Goodspeed


Thursday, March 27

2:00: Fred C

2:15: Fred C

2:30: Fred C

2:45: Fred C

3:00: Frode

3:15: Frode


Tuesday, April 1

10:00:Eugene Huff

10:15:Eugene Huff

10:30:Eugene Huff

10:45:Eugene Huff

11:00: Evan Ricketts

11:15: Evan Ricketts


Wednesday, April 2

ADVISING DAY

9:00: Matthew Meneghini

9:15: Matthew Meneghini

9:30: Matthew Meneghini

9:45: Matthew Meneghini

10:00: Wouter Schievink

10:15: Wouter Schievink

10:30: Breton K Handy

10:45: Breton K Handy

11:00: Breton K Handy

11:15: Jon Pedigo (jrp12)

11:30: Jon Pedigo (jrp12)

11:45: Jon Pedigo (jrp12)

-- lunch break --

1:00: Scott Miller

1:15: Justin Johnson (committee meeting - Djola's office, Writing Center)

1:30: Justin Johnson (committee meeting - Djola's office, Writing Center)

1:45: George Laporte

2:00: B Corfman

2:15: Isaiah Mann

2:30: Isaiah Mann

2:45: Sophia Philip

3:00:Jack Z

3:15: Grusha Prasad

3:30: Grusha Prasad

3:45: Grusha Prasad

4:00: Shira Gitlin 

4:15: Brendan Linehan


Thursday, April 3

2:00: Fred C

2:15: Fred C

2:30: Fred C

2:45: Fred C

3:00: Frode

3:15: Frode


Tuesday, April 8

10:00: Omri

10:15:Jake Wisdom(Perry's Office)

10:30:Jake Wisdom(Perry's Office)

10:45:Jake Wisdom(Perry's Office)

11:00: 

11:15: 


Wednesday, April 9

1:00: Milo Self

1:15: Milo Self

1:30: Thanh Nguyen

1:45: Gabriel Ross-Reich

2:00: Thanh Nguyen

2:15: Hannah Rae Bracey


Thursday, April 10

2:00: Fred C

2:15: Fred C

2:30: Fred C

2:45: Fred C

3:00: Matthew Meneghini

3:15: Matthew Meneghini


Tuesday, April 15

10:00: Matthew Meneghini

10:15: Matthew Meneghini

10:30: 

10:45: 

11:00: Tim Stiles

11:15: Tim Stiles


Wednesday, April 16

1:00: Charlie Romer

1:15: Charlie Romer

1:30: Jamie

1:45: Jamie

2:00: Omri

2:15: Omri


Thursday, April 17

2:00: Fred C

2:15: Fred C

2:30: Fred C

2:45: Fred C

3:00: Matthew Meneghini

3:15: Matthew Meneghini


Tuesday, April 22

10:00:

10:15:

10:30:

10:45:  Matthew Meneghini

11:00:  Matthew Meneghini

11:15:  Matthew Meneghini


Wednesday, April 23

1:00: Omri

1:15: Omri

1:30: Omri

1:45: Omri

2:00: Wouter Schievink

2:15: Wouter Schievink


Thursday, April 24

2:00: Fred C

2:15: Fred C

2:30: Fred C

2:45: Fred C

3:00: Frode

3:15: Frode


Tuesday, April 29

10:00: Caitlin Cooper

10:15:

10:30:

10:45: Matthew Meneghini

11:00: Matthew Meneghini

11:15: Matthew Meneghini


Wednesday, April 30

1:00:

1:15:

1:30:

1:45: Jake Div II final @ Perry's

2:00: Jake Div II final @ Perry's

2:15: Jake Div II final @ Perry's


Thursday, May 1

2:00: Fred C

2:15: Fred C

2:30: Fred C

2:45: Fred C

3:00: Evan Ricketts

3:15: Evan Ricketts


Monday, May 5

9:00: Rebekah Anderson

9:15: Rebekah Anderson

9:30: Milo Self

9:45: Milo Self

10:00: Matthew Fullmer

10:15:

10:30: Scott Miller

10:45: Scott Miller

11:00: Eugene 

11:15: Eugene

11:30:Eugene

11:45:

-- lunch break -- 

1:00:Miles Larson

1:15:Miles Larson

1:30:George Laporte

1:45:George Laporte

2:00: Shira Gitlin

2:15: Shira Gitlin

2:30: Hannah Rae Bracey

2:45: Hannah Rae Bracey

3:00: Jessica Goldsmith

3:15: Jessica Goldsmith

3:30: Eddie Pantridge

3:45: Eddie Pantridge

4:00: Thanh Nguyen

4:15: Thanh Nguyen

4:30:

4:45: Grusha Prasad

 


Other times can be set up by arrangement (in person or via email to lspector@hampshire.edu).